top of page

Mass Intentions

the week of january 21st, 2024 - third sunday of ordinary time

20240121_BCH.jpg
7:45am - Henryk & Barbara Kusba

January 21st

20240121_BCH.jpg
month-of-the-holy-name.jpg

Jon 3:1-5, 10; Ps 25:4-5, 6-7, 8-9;

1 Cor 7:29-31; Mk 1:14-20

January: Month of the Holy Name

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - Jim McChesney
10:30am - Thomas Ursic
12:00pm - Thomas J. Albinski
5:00pm Vigil - Ann D. Casale
monday-MI.png

January 22nd

7:00am

Members of the Hartley, Patton, Chesko, Ahearn & Davenport Families

9:00am

Sherri Jokic

Ordinary Weekday
st francis de sales.jpg

January 24th

7:00am

Deceased Members of the Steffe & Ditrl Families

 

9:00am

Samuel V. McKenzie, Jr.

Memorial of St. Francis de Sales
timothyandtitus.jpg

January 26th

7:00am

Robert Frank Alexis

9:00am

Nathan Zuckerman

Memorial of Sts. Timothy & Titus
tuesday-MI.png

January 23rd

Ordinary Weekday

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

Alice Florentine

9:00am

Eusebio Nunez &

Sedona DeGuzman

conversion of saint paul.jpg

January 25th

7:00am

Anthony Farro

9:00am

Frances Thompson

Feast of the Conversion of the St. Paul the Apostle
saturday-MI.png

January 27th

9:00am

William Duran

5:00pm

Jeremy Pipken

Ordinary Weekday

the week of january 28th, 2024 - fourth sunday of ordinary time

20240128_BLH.jpg
7:45am - Gertrude Hauser

January 28th

20240128_BLH.jpg
month-of-the-holy-name.jpg

Dt 18:15-20; Ps 95:1-2, 6-7, 7-9;

1 Cor 7:32-35; Mk 1:21-28

January: Month of the Holy Name

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - Diana Ionata
10:30am - Ira Schwed & Dr. John Thomas Durkin
12:00pm - Thomas J. Albinski
5:00pm Vigil - Jeremy Pipken
monday-MI.png

January 29th

7:00am

Bonnie Duell

9:00am

James Keough

Ordinary Weekday
donbosco-002.jpg

January 31st

7:00am

Betty & Joe Rihl

 

9:00am

Faustino Ortiz

Memorial of St. John Bosco
Feast of the Presentation of the Lord.jpg

February 2nd

7:00am

Deceased Members of the Haley & Wahl Families

9:00am

John Weindorfer

Feast of the Presentation of the Lord
tuesday-MI.png

January 30th

Ordinary Weekday

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Wood

9:00am

Samantha Sampieri

thursday-MI.png

February 1st

7:00am

Bill Hottenstine

9:00am

Carol & Joseph Favata

Ordinary Weekday
saturday-MI.png

February 3rd

9:00am

Donna Seravalli-Bradley

5:00pm

Jeremy Pipken

Ordinary Weekday

the week of february 4th, 2024 - fifth sunday of ordinary time

20240204_BLH.jpg
7:45am - Mary Ann Gallichio

February 4th

20240204_BLH.jpg
800px-Christ_Carrying_the_Cross_1580.jpg

Jb 7:1-4, 6-7; Ps 147:1-2, 3-4, 5-6;

1 Cor 9:16-19, 22-23; Mk 1:29-39

February: Month of the Passion of Our Lord/Holy Family

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - Brud Hutchinson
10:30am - Finnbar O'Riordan
12:00pm - Michael Stephen Maleczkowicz
5:00pm Vigil - Jeremy Pipken
Saint Agatha Sicily.png

February 5th

7:00am

John & Margaret Kopertowski

9:00am

Geraldine J. Rafalski

Memorial of St. Agatha
wednesday-MI.png

February 7th

7:00am

Jean Murray

 

9:00am

Vincent Schiela

Ordinary Weekday
friday-MI.png

February 9th

7:00am

Gloria "Lori" Bittner

9:00am

Joseph Bollendorf

Ordinary Weekday
St Paul Miki and Companions.jpg

February 6th

Memorial of St. Paul Miki & Companions

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

Trish King

9:00am

Georgie Volosin

thursday-MI.png

February 8th

7:00am

Deceased Members of the

Murray Family

9:00am

Belva Hackett

Ordinary Weekday
st-scholastica-patron-saint-of-boss-sisters.jpg

February 10th

9:00am

James Rieder & the Deceased Members of the Rieder Family

5:00pm

Ida Bevilacqua

Memorial of St. Scholastica

the week of february 11th, 2024 - sixth sunday of ordinary time

20240211_BLH.jpg
7:45am - Casimer & Richard Kolczynski

February 11th

20240211_BLH.jpg
800px-Christ_Carrying_the_Cross_1580.jpg

Lv 13:1-2, 44-46; Ps 32:1-2, 5, 11;

1 Cor 10:31-11:1; Mk 1:40-45

February: Month of the Passion of Our Lord/Holy Family

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - Ruth & James O'Shea
10:30am - Cathy DeRico (Special Intention)
12:00pm - Regina Pine
5:00pm Vigil - Ida Bevilacqua
monday-MI.png

February 12th

7:00am

Peggy O'Brien Daly

9:00am

Patrick Forgione

Ordinary Weekday
wednesday-MI.png

February 14th

6:45am - Ronald Schlupp

9:00am - Trish King

12:00pm - Bill Hottenstine

5:00pm - Religious Ed (No Mass)

7:30pm - Spencer Parker

Ash Wednesday
friday-MI.png

February 16th

6:45am

Eleanor Rogers

9:00am

Ronald Schlupp

7:00pm

Stations of the Cross

Friday After Ash Wednesday
tuesday-MI.png

February 13th

Ordinary Weekday

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

Fred Simeone

9:00am

Deceased Members of the Hager, Shinsec, Weimer, Bowers & Hittner Families

thursday-MI.png

February 15th

6:45am

Ronald Schlupp

9:00am

Deceased Members of the Yerkes Family

Thursday After Ash Wednesday
saturday-MI.png

February 17th

9:00am

Alphonse Karwoski

 

5:00pm

Deceased Members of the Fryman & Merrelli Families

Saturday After Ash Wednesday

the week of february 18th, 2024 - first sunday of lent

20240218_BLH.jpg
7:45am - David Schofield

February 18th

20240218_BLH.jpg
800px-Christ_Carrying_the_Cross_1580.jpg

Gn 9:8-15; Ps 25:4-5, 6-7, 8-9;

1 Pt 3:18-22; Mk 1:12-15

February: Month of the Passion of Our Lord/Holy Family

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - John F. DeFelice, Sr.
10:30am - Anthony Cordisio
12:00pm - Joseph McKernan, Jr.
5:00pm Vigil - Deceased Members of the Fryman & Merrelli Families
monday-MI.png

February 19th

6:45am

Robert O'Brien

9:00am

Helen & Nick Noel

Lenten Weekday
wednesday-MI.png

February 21st

6:45am - Nick & Brian Viray

9:00am - Robert Byrne, Jr.

Lenten Weekday
friday-MI.png

February 23rd

6:45am

Maria Fratto

9:00am

Joseph O'Neill & Family

7:00pm

Stations of the Cross

Lenten Weekday
tuesday-MI.png

February 20th

Lenten Weekday

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

6:45am

George Murray

9:00am

Trish King

Chair of St Peter.jpg

February 22nd

6:45am

Lillian Mae Sutherland

9:00am

Doris Crossan

Lenten Weekday
saturday-MI.png

February 24th

9:00am

Robert Kelly

 

5:00pm

Diana Ionata, Jimmy Slotterbeck & Deceased Members of the Gentile Family

Lenten Weekday

the week of february 25th, 2024 - second sunday of lent

20240225_BLH.jpg
7:45am - Jack Boedewig

February 25th

20240225_BLH.jpg
800px-Christ_Carrying_the_Cross_1580.jpg

Gn 22:1-2, 9a, 10-13, 15-18; Ps 116: 10, 15,

16-17, 18-19; Rom 8:31b-34; Mk 9:2-10

February: Month of the Passion of Our Lord/Holy Family

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - Deceased Members of the Duess & Murphy Families
10:30am - John Brennan
12:00pm - Denise Pettingill
5:00pm Vigil - Diana Ionata, Jimmy Slotterbeck & the Gentile Family
monday-MI.png

February 26th

6:45am

Helen Barna

9:00am

Joanna Tate

Lenten Weekday
wednesday-MI.png

February 28th

6:45am

Jim P. Casey, Sr.

9:00am

Linda Kupp

Lenten Weekday
friday-MI.png

March 1st

6:45am

Frederick J. Shapley

9:00am

Deanna Balerno Ireland

7:00pm

Stations of the Cross

Lenten Weekday
tuesday-MI.png

February 27th

Lenten Weekday

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

6:45am

Walter G. Zangerle

9:00am

Rachel Lozano

thursday-MI.png

February 29th

6:45am

Joseph Matchyshyn

9:00am

Robert Byrne, Jr.

Lenten Weekday
saturday-MI.png

March 2nd

9:00am

Bill Hottenstine

 

5:00pm

Kim & David Teesdale

Lenten Weekday