top of page

Joy. Fully.

Welcome to Saint Andrew

Christmastime

O morning stars together, proclaim thy holy birth.

December 24-25, 2023

Christmas
Schedule

Christmas Eve

@ Main Church
@ Council Rock North H.S.
@ Saint Andrew School (CEC)
4:00pm w/ Cantor + Organist
4:15pm w/ Cantor + Organist
4:30pm
6:30pm
9:00pm w/ Adult Choir + Brass

merry christmas from monsignor picard

Christmas Day

Holy Day of Obligation
@ Main Church
6:45am
7:45am
9:00am
10:30am w/ Adult Choir + Brass
12:00pm

the week of december 31st, 2023 - feast of the holy family of jesus, mary and joseph

20231231_BLH.jpg
7:45am - Ted Burns

December 31st

20231231_BLH.jpg
divine infancy_edited.jpg

2 Sm 7:1-5, 8b-12, 14a, 16; Ps 89:2-3, 4-5, 27, 29; Rom 16:25-27; Lk 1:26-38

December: Month of Divine Infancy

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - Leonard J. Budwell
10:30am - Al Malone
12:00pm - John Meehan
5:00pm Vigil - Doris M. Ursic
solemnity of blessed virgin mary.jpg

January 1st

9:00am

Deceased Members of the Carson & Brandt Families

10:30am

Paul Coleman

Solemnity of Mary
wednesday-MI.png

January 3rd

7:00am

Edwin Murray

 

9:00am

Richard & Margaret Bowers

Christmas Weekday
StJohnNeumann.jpg

January 5th

7:00am

Grazia Armetta

9:00am

William Doran

Memorial of St. John Neumann
Basil-Gregory Nazianzen.jpg

January 2nd

Memorial of Sts. Basil & Gregory Nazianzen

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

William Dean

9:00am

Zachary Batcho, MD

St-Elizabeth-Ann-Seton-Stained-Glass-Window.jpg

January 4th

7:00am

Nancy Korn

9:00am

William Doran

Memorial of St. Elizabeth
saturday-MI.png

January 6th

9:00am

Regina F. Costello

5:00pm

John McLaughlin

Christmas Weekday

the week of january 7th, 2023 - the epiphany of the lord

20240107_BLH.jpg
7:45am - Deceased Members of the Duess & Murphy Families

January 7th

20231231_BLH.jpg
month-of-the-holy-name.jpg

Is 60:1-6; Ps 72:1-2, 7-8, 10-11, 12-13; Eph 3:2-3a, 5-6; Mt 2:1-12

December: Month of the Holy Name

6:45am - Parishioners of Saint Andrew
9:00am - Arlene Ludwiczak
10:30am - Deacon Myron Moskowitz
12:00pm - Josephine Cancila
5:00pm Vigil - John McLaughlin
Feast of the Baptism of the Lord.jpg

January 8th

7:00am

Deceased Members of the Bucolo Family

9:00am

Elisa Franco-Cross

   Feast of the Baptism of the Lord
wednesday-MI.png

January 10th

7:00am

Deceased Members of the Braun & Gibson Families

 

9:00am

Enzo & Linda DePiero

Ordinary Weekday
friday-MI.png

January 12th

7:00am

Alice Florentine

9:00am

Joanne J. McDowell

Ordinary Weekday
tuesday-MI.png

January 9th

Ordinary Weekday

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

John Drayer

9:00am

Doris M. Ursic

7:00am

Jean Murray

9:00am

Edward Klos

thursday-MI.png

January 11th

7:00am

Thomas J. Tragemann

9:00am

Armando & Isabella Bruno

Ordinary Weekday
saturday-MI.png

January 13th

9:00am

Living Members of the McConnaghy Family

5:00pm

John & Joan Gray

Ordinary Weekday
bottom of page